GOSH 2018 Participants

Name Affiliation Country
Adelaide Mensah University of Health and Allied Science Ghana
Agnieszka Pokrywka Pixelache Finland
Akshai M ICFOSS / MicroHOPE Foundation India
Alex Dehgan Conservation X Labs US
Alexander Kutschera Technical University of Munich/Independent Germany
Alexander Mennu Flomo Leading The Future - LEAF Liberia
Amir Mir Independent UAE
Analia Aspis Weiba Foundation and University of Buenos Aires Argentina
Andre Maia Chagas Univ. of Sussex, Trend in Africa, Prometheus Science, Open Neuroscience United Kingdom
Andrew Quitmeyer National University of Singapore Singapore
Andriy Herts Ternopil Volodymyr Hnatiuk National Pedagogical University / NGO «Galician еcological аssociation» Ukraine
Angelo Moscozo Silveira, aka VJ pixel InfoAmazonia Brazil
Anirudh Goel Mozilla, Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University India
anne goldenberg Femhack canada
Babasile Daniel Oladele-Emmanuel Helmut Schmidt University (University of the Federal Armed Forces) Germany
Beatrice Christopher Tarimo Ardhi University Tanzania
Bengt Sjölén Independent Sweden
Benito Juarez Velez Fab Lab Peru
Benjamin Hans Paffhausen Freie Universität Berlin Germany
Bin Liu Independent China
Brian Tang Young Makers & ChangeMakers Hong Kong
Byron Dario Tarabata Tupiza Utopia Journal, Quinto Pilar, Tecnox Ecuador
Carlos Fernando Daguanno Independant. Being part of MIT Media Lab fellowship during this year Argentina
Cassie Ann Hoffman Conservation X Labs US
Christonsia Mushi Twende Innovation Centre Tanzania
Clarissa Redwine Kickstarter US
D.K.M.A.M. Padmal FOSSASIA Sri Lanka
David Bild Chicago Academy of Sciences / Peggy Notebaert Nature Museum US
David Kong MIT Media Lab US
David Li Shenzhen Open Innovation Lab China
Dorcas Adhiambo Owinoh LakeHub Kenya
Dorn Cox Wolfe's Neck Center for Agriculture and the Environment, Farm Hack, FarmOS, GOAT(Gathering for Open Ag Tech) US
Dulce Esperanza Alarcón Yaquetto Universidad Peruana Cayetano Heredia (UPCH) PERU
Eduardo Padilha Antonio University of São Paulo (USP)/Synthetic Biology Club Brazil (Synbio Brasil) Brazil
Emeka Okoye Independent Nigeria
Emmanuel Kellner University of Geneva, Geneva-Tsinghua Initiative Switzerland
Felipe Fonseca Ciência Aberta Ubatuba; UbaLab; inc.ubalab; OptDyn Brazil
Freda Yamorti Gbande Independent Ghana
Gameli Adzaho Global Lab Network, Africa OSH Ghana
Greg Austic Our Sci US
Harry Sefoga Akligoh Kumasi Hive Ghana
Ippolit Markelov Science art group "18 apples" Russia
Jackson Jambu Jaiksana Platform Africa South Sudan
Jean Pierre Tincopa Flores Universidad Peruana Cayetano Heredia (UPCH) Peru
Jeff Warren Public Lab US
Jenny Molloy University of Cambridge UK
Jessica Leete Independent US
Ji Li Open FIESTA, Tsinghua University China
Joel Murphy www.openbci.com www.pulsesensor.com www.tympan.org www.openhak.com US
Jorge Appiah Kumasi Hive Ghana
Juan Manuel Garcia NGO: Open science school France
Juan P Maestre University of Texas at  Austin Spain
Julian Stirling University of Bath United Kingdom
Julieta Cecilia Arancio CENIT-CONICET Argentina
Justin Sègbédji Ahinon Association for the Promotion of Open Science in Haiti and Francophone Africa (APSOHA) Bénin
Kafilat Adedeji Independent Nigeria
Kaspar Kitspace United Kingdom
Katherine Ananda Gabo Mark Independent Canada
Kevin Lhoste CRI - Center for Research and Interdisciplinarity France
Khadidiatou Sall *SeeSD / Ubbil/  IloveSenegal / affiliation to Oregon State University (Faculty in the  Environmental Sciences Graduate Program) Senegal
Koffi Sename Agbodjinou WoeLab Togo
Laura Olalde Independent Argentina
Leonardo Sehn CTA and EITCHA Brazil
Leslie Birch Volunteer Community Organizer-Public Lab, Freelance Designer- Adafruit US
Loreto Bravo Palabra Radio - Rhizomatica Mexico-Chile
Louise Bezuidenhout University of Oxford and University of the Witwatersrand UK/South Africa
Luka Mustafa Institute IRNAS Race Slovenia
Marc Dusseiller Hackteria Switzerland
Marc Juul disaster.radio USA/Denmark
Maria Frangos Breathing Games Canada
Marina de Freitas CTA - UFRGS Brazil
Masato Takemura Independent Japan
Moritz Riede Department of Physics, University of Oxford United Kingdom
Moritz v. Buttlar LabLab  UG Germany
Muhammad Omer Khan King Mongkut University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand Thailand
Naiane Ribeiro Rios je CRI Paris France
Nakka Sai Bhaskar Reddy NGO India
Ndongo Elouna Isidore Mboalab Cameroon
Obasegun Tekena Ayodele Vilsquare Resource Global Nigeria
Okezie Precious Chiomadan society for empowering the less privileged. Achievers solid base academy Nigeria
Olachi Thelma Opara NGO Nigeria
Oliver Keller CERN / UniGe / Hackuarium Switzerland
Palok Biswas LEAP (Love Earth And Plastic) Bangladesh
Paula Pin Lage Pechblenda lab / Hackteria network Spain
Prayush Bijukchhe Karkhana Pvt. Ltd. Nepal Nepal
Rachel Aronoff Hackuarium Switzerland
Rachel Hu 3D Druckzentrum Ruhr China
Rockets Xia Mushroom Cloud MakerSpace China
Ryan Fobel Sci-Bots (an open-hardware startup) Canada
Ryan Hammond Independent US
Saad Chinoy Engineering Good, Sustainable Living Lab, Singapore Makers Association, Global Innovation Gathering, also Independent. Singapore
Samuel Raymond Davies Hacklab Ghana
Shah Selbe Conservify US
Shams Jaber The Tech Academy Bangladesh
Shan He KnowFlow China
Shannon Dosemagen Public Lab US
Shubhi Saxena Mentor @ Innovation Garage, NIT Warangal India
Stanley Osajeh Independent Nigeria
Tamara Matute Torres TecnoX / Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile Chile
Tasneem Khan EARTH CoLab, DiNaCon, Diva Marine India / Thailand / UK
Tchagna Kouanou Aurelle University of Dschnag, Cameroon and also InchTech's Startup in Yaounde Cameroon Cameroon
Tobias Wenzel Journal of Open Hardware; EMBL Heidelberg Germany and Chile
Tony Yet Independent China
Tristan Copley Smith OSBeehives Inc. UK/US
Urs Gaudenz Gaudi Labs Switzerland
Valentina Yepes Ardila Biohacking Colombia Colombia
Valerian Linus Sanga STICLab Tanzania
Wei Li(李威) Tsinghua University China
Xing Haijiao (Elizabeth) FOSSASIA China
Yamile Minerva Castellanos Morales Scintia Mexico
Yao Cheng education company - 北京乐舟博雅教育科技有限公司 China
Vicky Xie Shenzhen Open Innovation Lab China